Blackcurrant Extract

Huisong Pharmaceuticals

We are a Sino-Japan Joint Venture specialized in research and manufacture of herbs, herbal extracts, bee products, etc.


Contact us

We perform full GMP operation in the extraction factory.

We perform full GMP operation in the extraction factory.

View Herbal Extracts List

Products

Blackcurrant Extract

Blackcurrant - Ribes nigrum - 35% Anthocyanins

The blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum) is a woody shrub in the family Grossulariaceae.

Common Name: .......................................... Blackcurrant
Botanical Name .......................................... Ribes nigrum
Part .......................................... Fruit
Standardization .......................................... 35% Anthocyanins by HPLC
Source .......................................... New Zealand

The Ben Ard blackcurrant variety which contains superior level of anthocyanins is exclusively growing in New Zealand. Using its climatic advantages, clean, green environment and highly skilled farmers, New Zealand is producing the highest quality blackcurrants for the nutraceutical industry with significant volume.

Blackcurrant Extract